Schedule

All scheduled contests are subject to change.
Check arbiterlive.com along with school Twitter accounts and school websites for updates.

Wednesday, January 19
Boys Basketball
Amanda-Clearcreek at Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling

Westfall vs Wellston at La Ella Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Boys/Girls Swimming
Westfall vs Miami Trace at Fayette County YMCA 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 20
Girls Basketball

Logan Elm at Teays Valley, 6 p.m.
Westfall at Paint Valley 6:15 p.m.
Miami Trace at Circleville 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling
Unioto at Westfall 6 p.m.

Friday, January 21
Boys Basketball

Teays Valley at Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.
Circleville at Fairfield Union 7:30 p.m.
Logan Elm at Hamilton Township 7:30 p.m.
Zane Trace at Westfall 7:15 p.m.
New Hope at Calvary Christian 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball
Amanda-Clearcreek at Fairfield Christian 4:30 p.m.
New Hope at Calvary Christian 5 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Circleville vs Unioto at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Logan Elm vs Hillsboro at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Teays Valley at Jonathan Alder 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 22
Boys Basketball

Westfall at Southeastern 7:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Amanda-Clearcreek at Circleville 7:30 p.m.
Logan Elm at Liberty Union 6 p.m.
Piketon at Westfall 2:15 p.m.
Wrestling
Amanda-Clearcreek at Athens 10 a.m.
Circleville, Logan Elm, Westfall at Miami Trace 10 a.m.
Teays Valley at Jonathan Alder 9 a.m.
Boys/Girls Swimming
Teays Valley vs Bishop Watterson at Pickaway County YMCA 1 p.m.

Monday, January 24
Girls Basketball

Fairfield Union at Teays Valley 7:30 p.m.
New Hope at Unioto 6 p.m.

Tuesday, January 25
Boys Basketball

Amanda-Clearcreek at Hamilton Township 7:30 p.m.
Logan Elm at Circleville 7:30 p.m.
Bloom-Carroll at Teays Valley 7:30 p.m.
Adena at New Hope 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Horizon Science at Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.
Westfall at Southeastern 6:15 p.m.
Fisher Catholic at New Hope 5 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Circleville vs Logan Elm at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Westfall vs Wellston at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Boys/Girls Swimming
Circleville, Logan Elm, Westfall at Greenfield McClain 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, January 26
Wrestling

Newark Catholic at Amanda-Clearcreek 5 p.m.
Washington Court House at Logan Elm 6 p.m.
Westfall at Logan Elm 6 p.m.
Canal Winchester at Teays Valley 6 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Westfall vs Unioto at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Teays Valley vs Westerville Central at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl 4 p.m.

Thursday, January 27
Girls Basketball

Huntington at Westfall 6:15 p.m.
Wrestling
Madison-Plains at Circleville 6 p.m.

Friday, January 28
Boys Basketball

Paint Valley at Westfall 7:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Amanda-Clearcreek at Bloom-Carroll 7:30 p.m.
Liberty Union at Circleville 7:30 p.m.
Fairfield Union at Logan Elm 6 p.m.
Teays Valley vs Hamilton Township 7:30 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Circleville vs Westfall at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Teays Valley vs Columbus North International School at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl 4 p.m.
Wrestling
Circleville, Logan Elm at Pleasant 5 p.m.

Saturday, January 29
Boys Basketball

Circleville at Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.
Liberty Union at Logan Elm 2:30 p.m.
Huntington at Westfall 7:15 p.m.
Fairfield Union at Teays Valley 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Zane Trace at Logan Elm 5 p.m.
Teays Valley at Groveport-Madison 1:30 p.m.
New Hope at Huntington 12:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Amanda-Clearcreek at New Lexington 10 a.m.
Circleville, Logan Elm at Pleasant 10 a.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Logan Elm vs Wellston at La Ella Lanes 10 a.m.
Boys/Girls Swimming
Logan Elm, Teays Valley at Columbus Academy 9 a.m.
Teays Valley at Central Crossing 2 p.m.

Monday, January 31
Girls Basketball

Chillicothe at New Hope 6 p.m.

Tuesday, February 1
Boys Basketball

Amanda-Clearcreek at Grove City Christian 7:30 p.m.
Berne Union at Circleville 7:30 p.m.
Chillicothe at Logan Elm 7:30 p.m.
Madison-Plains at Westfall 7:30 p.m.
Fisher Catholic at New Hope 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Fairfield Union at Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.
Circleville at Teays Valley 7:30 p.m.
Logan Elm at Bloom-Carroll 7 p.m.

Wednesday, February 2
Wrestling

Circleville at Waverly 6 p.m.

Thursday, February 3
Girls Basketball

Westfall at Piketon 6:15 p.m.
Bishop Rosecrans at New Hope 7 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Teays Valley vs Centennial at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl 4 p.m.

Friday, February 4
Boys Basketball

Bloom-Carroll at Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.
Circleville at Liberty Union 7:30 p.m.
Logan Elm at Fairfield Union 7:30 p.m.
Westfall at Unioto 7:15 p.m.
Teays Valley at Hamilton Township 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, February 5
Boys Basketball

Lancaster at Teays Valley 7:30 p.m.
South Gallia at Westfall 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Amanda-Clearcreek at Logan Elm 1 p.m.
Hamilton Township at Circleville 2:30 p.m.
Teays Valley at Liberty Union 6 p.m.
Mansfield Christian at New Hope 5:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Amanda-Clearcreek, Logan Elm, Westfall at Greenon 9 a.m.
Teays Valley at Marysville 10 a.m.

Monday, February 7
Girls Basketball

Bishop Ready at New Hope 6 p.m.

Tuesday, February 8
Boys Basketball

Amanda-Clearcreek at Fairfield Union
Teays Valley at Circleville 7:30 p.m.
Bloom-Carroll at Logan Elm 7:30 p.m.
Westfall at McClain 7:30 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Logan Elm vs Fisher Catholic at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, February 9
Wrestling

Westfall, Thomas Worthington at Teays Valley 6 p.m.

Friday, February 11
Boys Basketball

Logan Elm at Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.
Circleville at Hamilton Township 7:30 p.m.
Teays Valley at Liberty Union 7:30 p.m.
Westfall at Piketon 7:15 p.m.
Cristo Rey at New Hope 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Cristo Rey at New Hope 5 p.m.
Wrestling
Mid-State League Buckeye Division Championships at Teays Valley 5 p.m.

Saturday, February 12
Boys Basketball

Westfall at Fairfield 7:30 p.m.
Meigs at New Hope 6:30
Wrestling
Scioto Valley Conference Championships at Westfall 10 a.m.

Tuesday, February 15
Boys Basketball

New Hope at The Wellington School 7:30 p.m.