LE’s Ward, Circleville’s McConnell lead District 14 honors

District 14 Coaches Association

Boys Basketball

Division I/II — First Team

Isaac Ward, Logan Elm senior

Trey Robertson, Waverly junior

Ryan Scott, Hillsboro senior

Isaac Little, Unioto senior

Hunter Price, Hillsboro junior

Division I/II — Second Team

Gabe Chalfin, Logan Elm senior

Bryson Badgley, McClain junior

Logan Rodgers, Miami Trace senior

Tanner Lemaster, Washington Courth House sophomore

Zeke Brown, Waverly senior

Maxwell Lee, Chillicothe sophomore

Division I/II — Honorable Mention

Joel Barnes, Chillicothe senior

Craig Fleek, Circleville junior

Brad Miller, Hillsboro senior

Jason Sailer, Logan Elm senior

Braden Wright, McClain junior

Andrew Guthrie, Miami Trace sophomore

Cameron DeBord, Unioto senior

Micai Claggett, Washington Court House senior

Mark Stulley, Waverly junior

Division I/II Co-Player of the Year

Isaac Ward, Logan Elm senior

Trey Robertson, Waverly junior

Division I/II Coach of the Year

Miles Burton, Hillsboro

Division I/II North/South All-Star Game

Isaac Ward, Logan Elm — representative

Isaac Little, Unioto — alternate

Division I/II Assistant Coach of the Year

Jeff Holbert, Logan Elm

Division III — First Team

Logan Bennett, Adena senior

Matthew Miller,Wheelersburg senior

Colton Vaughn, Eastern Brown senior

Preston Skyes, Adena senior

J.J. Truitt, Wheelersburg senior

Chris Chandler, Piketon senior

Luke Garrett, Eastern Brown junior

Division III — Second Team

Elijah Vogelsong-Lewis, Minford senior

Jayden Hesler, North Adams senior

Trenton Zimmerman, Minford junior

Luke Blackburn, Westfall senior

Miles Shipp, Portsmouth senior

Nalin Robinson, Zane Trace sophomore

Jarrett Garrison, Adena senior

Division III — Third Team

Cameron Campbell, West Union junior

Brycen Carver, Northwest senior

Trent Hundley, Eastern Brown junior

Carter McCorkle, Wheelersburg senior

Connor Lintz, Northwest freshman

Division III — Honorable Mention

Nate Throckmorton, Adena senior

Ryan Boone, Eastern Brown senior

Caleb Smith, Huntington junior

Brady Chrisman, Lynchburg-Clay sophomore

Matthew Risner, Minford senior

Cade Meade, North Adams senior

Jay Jenkins, Northwest freshman

Brody Fuller, Piketon senior

Donovan Carr, Portsmouth junior

Luke Howard, Portsmouth West senior

Cameron Hall, Southeastern junior

Clayton Jones, West Union senior

Ashton Nunemaker, Westfall junior

Eli Swords, Wheelersburg junior

Ben Nichols, Zane Trace junior

Division III — Player of the Year

Logan Bennett, Adena senior

Division III — Coach of the Year

Steven Ater, Wheelersburg

Division III & IV North/South All-Star Game

Logan Bennett, Adena — representative

Matthew Miller, Wheelersburg — alternate

Girls Basketball

Division II — First Team

Kenzie McConnell, Circleville senior

Zoiee Smith, Waverly senior

Brianna Weller, McClain senior

Magarah Bloom, Miami Trace senior

Paige Carter, Waverly senior

Division II — Second Team

Jaylah Captain, Circleville senior

Gracie Dean, Hillsboro junior

Avery Miller, Unioto junior

Gracee Stewart, Miami Trace senior

Emma Stegbauer, McClain senior

Riley Schultz, Logan Elm senior

Division II — Honorable Mention

Jacey Harding, Chillicothe sophomore

Morgan Blakeman, Circleville sophomore

Bryanna Bledsoe, Hillsboro junior

Anna Johnson, Logan Elm sophomore

Jaelyn Pitzer, McClain senior

Delany Eakins, Miami Trace sneior

Carissa Wheeler, Unioto junior

Emily Semler, Washington Court House senior

Carli Knight, Waverly senior

Division II — Player of the Year

Kenzie McConnell, Circleville senior

Division II — Coach of the Year

John Bonifield, Waverly

Division II North/South All-Star Game

Kenzie McConnell, Circleville — representative

Zoiee Smith, Waverly — alternate

Division III — First Team

Kaylee Darnell, Wheelersburg senior

Rylee Leonard, Eastern Brown sophomore

Allison Basye, Huntington junior

DeLaney Harper, North Adams senior

Macie Graves, Southeastern senior

Emma Fouch, Fairfield junior

Division III — Second Team

Jadyn Smith, Adena junior

Sierra Benney, Lynchburg-Clay senior

Livi Shonkwiler, Minford senior

Haidyn Wamsley, Northwest senior

Alaina Keeney, Wheelersburg junior

Division III — Third Team

Emma Garrison, Adena freshman

Mackenzie Gloff, Eastern Brown junior

Wylie Shipley, North Adams senior

Eden Cline, Portsmouth West junior

Mahaley Farmer, Westfall senior

Division III — Honorable Mention

Sydney Foglesong, Adena sophomore

Emma Prine, Eastern Brown junior

Braylynn Haines, Fairfield junior

Katie Hirsch, Huntington senior

Jade Massey, Lynchburg-Clay freshman

Kynedi Davis, Minford freshman

Braylie Jones, North Adams senior

Val Copas, Northwest senior

Bailey Vulgamore, Piketon sophomore

Nia Trinadad, Portsmouth junior

Lexi Deaver, Portsmouth West sophomore

Cidney Huff, Southeastern senior

Haley Whitt, Valley junior

Alexa Rowe, West Union junior

Marissa Mullins, Westfall junior

Ellie Kallner, Wheelersburg senior

Lauren Lane, Zane Trace senior

Division III — Player of the Year

Kaylee Darnell, Wheelersburg senior

Division III — Coach of the Year

Andrew Day. Adena

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s