Winter Athletic Schedules

All scheduled contests are subject to change.
Check arbiterlive.com along with school Twitter accounts and school websites for updates.

Monday, January 10
Girls Basketball
Circleville at Washington Court House 7 p.m.

Tuesday, January 11
Boys Basketball

Amanda-Clearcreek at Logan Elm 7:30 p.m.
Hamilton Township at Circleville 7:30 p.m.
Liberty Union at Teays Valley 7:30 p.m.
New Hope at Wellston 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
New Hope at Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.
Adena at Westfall 6:15 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Circleville vs Fisher Catholic at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Logan Elm vs Wellston at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Westfall vs Zane Trace at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Teays Valley vs New Albany at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl 4 p.m.
Boys/Girls Swimming
Circleville, Logan Elm, Westfall, Canal Winchester at Pickaway County YMCA 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, January 12
Girls Basketball

Logan Elm at Amanda-Clearcreek 7 p.m.
Wrestling
Amanda-Clearcreek at Bloom-Carroll 5 p.m.
Logan Elm at Athens 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 13
Girls Basketball

Zane Trace at Westfall 6:15 p.m.
Wrestling
Westfall at Huntington 5 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Teays Valley vs Northland at Sequoia Lanes 3:30 p.m.

Friday January 14
Boys Basketball

Piketon at Westfall 7:15 p.m.
New Hope at Eastern Pike 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Amanda-Clearcreek at Teays Valley 7:30 p.m.
Fairfield Union at Circleville 7:30 p.m.
Logan Elm at Hamilton Township 6 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Circleville vs Hamilton Township at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Logan Elm vs Unioto at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 15
Boys Basketball

Logan Elm at Teays Valley 7:30 p.m.
Amanda-Clearcreek at Liberty Union 7:30 p.m.
Bloom-Caroll at Circleville 7:30 p.m.
Westfall at Adena 7:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Piketon at Logan Elm 5 p.m.
Westfall at New Hope 5 p.m.
Teays Valley vs Africentric at Pickerington Central 12:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Amanda-Clearcreek, Westfall at Jeff Arndt Classic at Amanda-Clearcreek 10 a.m.
Circleville at Alexander 9:30 a.m.
Reynoldsburg, Westerville Central at Teays Valley 9 a.m.

Monday, January 17
Boys Basketball

Amanda-Clearcreek at Nelsonville-York 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, January 18
Boys Basketball

Amanda-Clearcreek at New Hope 7:30 p.m.
Logan Elm at Athens 7:30 p.m.
Canal Winchester at Teays Valley 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Hamilton Township at Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.
Circleville at Logan Elm 7 p.m.
Westfall at Unioto 6:15 p.m.
Teays Valley at Bloom-Carroll 7 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Teays Valley vs Lancaster at Tiki Lanes 4 p.m.

Wednesday, January 19
Boys/Girls Bowling

Westfall vs Wellston at La Ella Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Boys/Girls Swimming
Westfall vs Miami Trace at Fayette County YMCA 6 p.m.

Thursday, January 20
Girls Basketball

Miami Trace at Circleville 7:30 p.m.
Westfall at Paint Valley 6:15 p.m.
Wrestling
Unioto at Westfall 6 p.m.

Friday, January 21
Boys Basketball

Teays Valley at Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.
Circleville at Fairfield Union 7:30 p.m.
Logan Elm at Hamilton Township 7:30 p.m.
Zane Trace at Westfall 7:15 p.m.
New Hope at Calvary Christian 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball
Amanda-Clearcreek at Fairfield Christian 4:30 p.m.
New Hope at Calvary Christian 5 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Circleville vs Unioto at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Logan Elm vs Hillsboro at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Teays Valley at Jonathan Alder 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 22
Boys Basketball

Westfall at Southeastern 7:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Amanda-Clearcreek at Circleville 7:30 p.m.
Logan Elm at Liberty Union 6 p.m.
Piketon at Westfall 2:15 p.m.
Wrestling
Amanda-Clearcreek at Athens 10 a.m.
Circleville, Logan Elm, Westfall at Miami Trace 10 a.m.
Teays Valley at Jonathan Alder 9 a.m.
Boys/Girls Swimming
Teays Valley vs Bishop Watterson at Pickaway County YMCA 1 p.m.

Monday, January 24
Girls Basketball

Fairfield Union at Teays Valley 7:30 p.m.
New Hope at Unioto 6 p.m.

Tuesday, January 25
Boys Basketball

Amanda-Clearcreek at Hamilton Township 7:30 p.m.
Logan Elm at Circleville 7:30 p.m.
Bloom-Carroll at Teays Valley 7:30 p.m.
Adena at New Hope 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Horizon Science at Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.
Westfall at Southeastern 6:15 p.m.
Fisher Catholic at New Hope 5 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Circleville vs Logan Elm at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Westfall vs Wellston at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Boys/Girls Swimming
Circleville, Logan Elm, Westfall at Greenfield McClain 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, January 26
Wrestling

Newark Catholic at Amanda-Clearcreek 5 p.m.
Washington Court House at Logan Elm 6 p.m.
Westfall at Logan Elm 6 p.m.
Canal Winchester at Teays Valley 6 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Westfall vs Unioto at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Teays Valley vs Westerville Central at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl 4 p.m.

Thursday, January 27
Girls Basketball

Huntington at Westfall 6:15 p.m.
Wrestling
Madison-Plains at Circleville 6 p.m.

Friday, January 28
Boys Basketball

Paint Valley at Westfall 7:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Amanda-Clearcreek at Bloom-Carroll 7:30 p.m.
Liberty Union at Circleville 7:30 p.m.
Fairfield Union at Logan Elm 6 p.m.
Teays Valley vs Hamilton Township 7:30 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Circleville vs Westfall at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.
Teays Valley vs Columbus North International School at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl 4 p.m.
Wrestling
Circleville, Logan Elm at Pleasant 5 p.m.

Saturday, January 29
Boys Basketball

Circleville at Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.
Liberty Union at Logan Elm 7:30 p.m.
Huntington at Westfall 7:15 p.m.
Fairfield Union at Teays Valley 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Zane Trace at Logan Elm 5 p.m.
Teays Valley at Groveport-Madison 1:30 p.m.
New Hope at Huntington 12:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Amanda-Clearcreek at New Lexington 10 a.m.
Circleville, Logan Elm at Pleasant 10 a.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Logan Elm vs Wellston at La Ella Lanes 10 a.m.
Boys/Girls Swimming
Logan Elm, Teays Valley at Columbus Academy 9 a.m.
Teays Valley at Central Crossing 2 p.m.

Monday, January 31
Girls Basketball

Chillicothe at New Hope 6 p.m.

Tuesday, February 1
Boys Basketball

Amanda-Clearcreek at Grove City Christian 7:30 p.m.
Berne Union at Circleville 7:30 p.m.
Chillicothe at Logan Elm 7:30 p.m.
Madison-Plains at Westfall 7:30 p.m.
Fisher Catholic at New Hope 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Fairfield Union at Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.
Circleville at Teays Valley 7:30 p.m.
Logan Elm at Bloom-Carroll 7 p.m.

Wednesday, February 2
Wrestling

Circleville at Waverly 6 p.m.

Thursday, February 3
Girls Basketball

Westfall at Piketon 6:15 p.m.
Bishop Rosecrans at New Hope 7 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Teays Valley vs Centennial at Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl 4 p.m.

Friday, February 4
Boys Basketball

Bloom-Carroll at Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.
Circleville at Liberty Union 7:30 p.m.
Logan Elm at Fairfield Union 7:30 p.m.
Westfall at Unioto 7:15 p.m.
Teays Valley at Hamilton Township 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, February 5
Boys Basketball

Lancaster at Teays Valley 7:30 p.m.
South Gallia at Westfall 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Amanda-Clearcreek at Logan Elm 1 p.m.
Hamilton Township at Circleville 2:30 p.m.
Teays Valley at Liberty Union 6 p.m.
Mansfield Christian at New Hope 5:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Amanda-Clearcreek, Logan Elm, Westfall at Greenon 9 a.m.
Teays Valley at Marysville 10 a.m.

Monday, February 7
Girls Basketball

Bishop Ready at New Hope 6 p.m.

Tuesday, February 8
Boys Basketball

Amanda-Clearcreek at Fairfield Union
Teays Valley at Circleville 7:30 p.m.
Bloom-Carroll at Logan Elm 7:30 p.m.
Westfall at McClain 7:30 p.m.
Boys/Girls Bowling
Logan Elm vs Fisher Catholic at Shawnee Lanes 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, February 9
Wrestling

Westfall, Thomas Worthington at Teays Valley 6 p.m.

Friday, February 11
Boys Basketball

Logan Elm at Amanda-Clearcreek 7:30 p.m.
Circleville at Hamilton Township 7:30 p.m.
Teays Valley at Liberty Union 7:30 p.m.
Westfall at Piketon 7:15 p.m.
Cristo Rey at New Hope 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Cristo Rey at New Hope 5 p.m.
Wrestling
Mid-State League Buckeye Division Championships at Teays Valley 5 p.m.

Saturday, February 12
Boys Basketball

Westfall at Fairfield 7:30 p.m.
Meigs at New Hope 6:30
Wrestling
Scioto Valley Conference Championships at Westfall 10 a.m.

Tuesday, February 15
Boys Basketball

New Hope at The Wellington School 7:30 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s